IJP Tennis

Tennis Lessons & Coaches in Phoenix, Arizona

5.0 (1)

CategoryTennis Lessons & Coaches
Address4703 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
StreetEast Indian School Road
AreaPhoenix, Arizona
Phone(602) 456-2410
Google rating 5.0 (1)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

Monday2:30–8 pm
Tuesday2:30–8 pm
Wednesday2:30–8 pm
Thursday2:30–8 pm
Friday2:30–8 pm
Saturday8 am–5 pm
Sunday8 am–5 pm

About IJP Tennis

IJP Tennis is a high-performance junior tennis development program. Using the red/orange/green/yellow ball pathway, we grow juniors from beginners to elite players. International coaching...junior focus...performance training...tennis.

IJP Tennis is one of the tennis lessons & coaches listed in Phoenix, Arizona. The business is registered at 4703 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 2:30–8 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach IJP Tennis at (602) 456-2410; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, ijptennis.com.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 1 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

How IJP Tennis compares with other tennis lessons & coaches in Phoenix

Latest Google reviews

The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Olya Nova 4 years ago

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is IJP Tennis located?

IJP Tennis is at 4703 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018, in Phoenix, Arizona. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is IJP Tennis?

IJP Tennis is listed as a tennis lesson.

What are the hours of IJP Tennis?

Published hours are Monday: 2:30–8 pm; Tuesday: 2:30–8 pm; Wednesday: 2:30–8 pm; Thursday: 2:30–8 pm; Friday: 2:30–8 pm; Saturday: 8 am–5 pm; Sunday: 8 am–5 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is IJP Tennis open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 am–5 pm.

What is the phone number of IJP Tennis?

You can call IJP Tennis at (602) 456-2410.

How is IJP Tennis rated on Google?

IJP Tennis has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.

Does IJP Tennis have a website?

Yes, the website of IJP Tennis is ijptennis.com (linked on this page).

More tennis lessons & coaches in Phoenix

All tennis lessons & coaches in Phoenix β†’

One More Ball Tennis Academy

Tennis Lessons & Coaches Β· Phoenix, Arizona

5802 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018

5.0 (99)

Angelo Tennis & Training

Tennis Lessons & Coaches Β· Phoenix, Arizona

19602 N 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027

5.0 (12)

SWITA

Tennis Lessons & Coaches Β· Phoenix, Arizona

12826 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Other categories in Phoenix

Popular searches